Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast

Nungwi Road, Nungwi, Tanzania - Near popular beaches

Situated about 5 minutes' walk from Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi, guests can reach Khadija in no time. There is also complimentary private parking.

Location

Scuba Do is 2.6 km from the bed & breakfast, and Kendwa Beach is within a few blocks of it. Cultural sights in the area include Dr. Bulugu Gallery, which is just 11 minutes' walk away. You can easily find the MyBlue beach a mere 1.6 km from the Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi. The hotel is within easy reach of Daladalas to Stone Town bus station.

Rooms

There are 7 rooms comprising a balcony and a dining area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as climate control. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also include a hair dryer and bathrobes.

Food & Drinks

The seafood restaurant Kivulini Restaurant is located within reach of Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast.

Why choose Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi

Select room
  • 800m from Nungwi Beach

  • Free WiFi available

  • Flat-screen TV provided

  • Free private parking offered

Main amenities

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Child-friendly
1/1

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi

Location of Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi

Nungwi Road, Nungwi, Tanzania

 -  Near popular beaches
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Jawda Star Bed & Breakfast Nungwi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Zanzibar

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Jawda Star
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 11:00